GEL

For illustration only, actual product may vary

ALL PRODUCT, PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS AND DATA PRESENTED ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE
LPG SERIES - GENERAL PURPOSE (Small to Middle Sizes)
     CYCLIC APPLICATIONS

•  Golf trolleys

•  Garden equipment

•  Portable equipment

•  Wheel chairs

•  Solar and wind mill units

•  Medical equipment

•  Flash units for mining

•  Portable video / radio

•  Military

•  Railway crossings

•  Traffic lights

•  Street signs

•  Boats or buoys

•  SOS pillars

•  Toys and hobbies

  Pump systems

• Portable equipments for communication,  testing, distance measurement, etc.

     STANDBY APPLICATIONS

•  Telecommunication backup

•  Power plants

•  Clock systems

•  Medical equipment

•  Computer back-up (high power)

•  Communication systems

•  Alarm systems

•  Transmitter systems

•  Hospital emergency power supply

•  Emergency  lights signal systems

•  Telephone systems

•  Mobile stations

•  Elevators emergency power supply

•  Solar applications

•  Radar and satellite stations

•  Airport / runway emergency illumination

ModelNominalRated Capacity(AH)Approx DimensionApproxTerminal
Voltage20HR10HR5HR1HRLengthWidthHeightTotal HeightWeighttype
(V) 1.81.81.751.6mmin.mmin.mmin.mmin.kglbs 
 V/cellV/cellV/cellV/cell 
LPG12-17121715.813.69.35181.57.15773.03167.56.59167.56.595.812.8T12
LPG12-26122624.220.814.31666.541756.891254.921254.928.719.2T12
LPG12-311230272417.11957.681305.121646.461787.0110.723.6T5
LPG12-38123835.330.420.91977.761656.51706.691706.6913.529.8T6
LPG12-451245403624.825710.121325.22007.872007.8716.235.7T6
LPG12-50125046.54027.52299.021385.432058.072118.3116.636.6T6
LPG12-60126055.8483332512.81676.571746.851746.8521.547.4T6
LPG12-65126560.55235.832512.81676.571746.851746.852452.9T6
LPG12-70H127065.15638.526010.241686.612088.192148.432350.7T6
LPG12-851285786846.830612.051686.612088.22148.4326.758.9T6
LPG12-100129690805533012.991736.812128.352188.583168.4T11
LPG12-11012110102.38860.540816.061776.972258.862258.863679.4T11
LPG12-1251213012110471.534513.581726.7727410.7928011.0247.3104.3T11
LPG12-14012135125.610874.348319.021706.69238.59.39238.59.3944.297.5T11
LPG12-2001220018616011052220.552409.452188.582248.8162.9138.7T11
LPG12-200HS1221420017412452220.5526810.552208.662268.961.5135.6T11
LPG6-200620018516011032212.681787.012288.982349.2131.369T11
LPG 2V SERIES - (Middle to Large Sizes)
ModelNominalRated Capacity(AH)Approx DimensionApproxTerminal
Voltage20HR10HR5HR1HRLengthWidthHeightTotal HeightWeighttype
(V) 1.81.81.751.67mmin.mmin.mmin.mmin.kglbs 
V/cellV/cellV/cellV/cell 
LPG2-652656051.635.21706.69722.832058.072128.355.211.5T6
LPG2-1002969077.552.81706.69722.832058.072128.356.213.7T6
LPG2-150214413511679.21706.69983.862058.072128.358.819.4T7
LPG2-2002213.3200172117.31706.691104.3332812.9133713.2713.730.2T11
LPG2-3002326.6300263.5179.61706.691505.9133012.9933913.352044.1T11
LPG2-4002435.4400351239.52108.271756.8933012.9933913.3525.556.2T11
LPG2-5002543.2500438298.72409.451756.8933012.9934013.3932.872.3T11
LPG2-600264060051635230011.811756.8933012.9934013.3936.580.5T11
LPG2-8002853.4800688469.341016.141756.8933012.9934013.3950.6111.6T11
LPG2-100021066.71000860586.747518.71756.8932812.9133813.3159.9132.1T11
LPG2-1500216001500129088040315.8735413.9433913.3534913.7490.5199.6T11
LPG2-200022133.420001720117349019.2935013.7833913.3534913.74132.5292.2T11
LPG2-30002320030002580176070927.9135013.7833713.2734913.74190419T11

LPFG - FRONT TERMINAL SERIES
GENERAL FEATURES - LPFG SERIES

•  Ideal for 19 inch or 23 inch power cabinets

•  Front terminals easy installation, maintenance and monitoring

•  Shield design protect terminals from short circuits and provide uniform appearance

•  Unique vent valve design, reduce water loss and prevents air/sparks from entering battery

•  Thick plates, special formula paste, and plate making process prolong battery service life

•  ABS material increases the strength of battery container (Flame-retardant ABS available)

•  Long discharge time

•  Special plate design, long cycle lifetime

•  Special lead-calcium alloy to improve grid anti-corrosion performance and extend battery lifetime

•  Special seperator to boost battery performance

•  High thermal capacity, reduce risk of thermal runaway and drying, can be used in harsh environments

•  High gas recombination efficiency

•  Little water loss, no electrolyte stratification phenomenon

•  Long storage time

•  Good deep discharge resilience performance

•  Use of small granular nano-fumed silica

APPLICATIONS

•  For standard 19 inch or 23 inch power cabinets

•  Network connection equipment for communication systems

•  Power system for special networks or Local Area Network (LAN)

•  Power station systems

•  UPS, standby power supply

ModelNominalRated Capacity(AH)Approx DimensionApproxTerminal
Voltage20HR10HR5HR1HRLengthWidthHeightTotal HeightWeighttype
(V) 1.81.81.751.6mmin.mmin.mmin.mmin.kglbs 
 V/cellV/cellV/cellV/cell 
LPFG12-100H12969079.252.239415.511104.3328511.2228511.223577.2T6
LPFG12-15012144135118.878.355221.731104.3328811.3428811.3447.4104.5T6
LPFG12-180121581501328755021.651264.9628011.0228011.0252115T13
TUBULAR OPzV SERIES
      APPLICATIONS

•  Telecommunications

•  Radio and cellular telephone relay stations

•  Emergency lighting systems

•  Large UPS and computer back-up

•  Railway signalling

•  Maritime standby (ship, shore)

•  Process and control engineering

•  Standby power

•  Conventional power stations

•  Alternative power (solar, wind)

•  Buoy lighting

ModelNominalRatedApprox Dimension (mm/in)Weight
VoltageCapacityLengthWidthHeightTotal Height
(V)C10 (Ah)mminmminmminmminKglbs
4OPzV20022001034.062068.113551439015.41839.7
5OPzV25022501244.882068.113551439015.42248.5
6OPzV30023001455.712068.113551439015.42657.3
5OPzV35023501244.882068.1147118.550619.92963.9
6OPzV42024201455.712068.1147118.550619.93475
7OPzV49024901666.542068.1147118.550619.93986
6OPzV60026001455.712068.1164625.468126.846101.4
8OPzV80028001917.522108.2764625.468126.864.5142
10OPzV1000210002339.172108.2764625.468126.878.5173
12OPzV12002120027510.82108.2764625.468126.893205.1
12OPzV15002150027510.82108.2779631.383132.7115253.6
16OPzV20002200039915.72148.4277230.480731.8155341.8
20OPzV25002250048719.22128.3577230.480731.8196432.2
24OPzV30002300057622.72128.3577230.480731.8232511.6
3 OPzV100FT1210055121.71104.3328711.328711.339.186.2
3 OPzV120FT1212055121.71104.3328711.328711.342.393.3
4 OPzV150FT12150549.521.6124.54.931512.431512.451.7114